Client Accolades

2019

First Lego League 2018/2019

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Strategy and Innovation Award: 2nd Runner Up
  • Research Award: 1st Runner Up

ITE College East Robotics Challenge 2019

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Sprint: Champion & Merit
  • Obstacle Avoidance: Merit
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Creative Challenge: Best Design

2018

First Lego League 2017/2018

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Champion’s Award (Primary): 1st Runner Up
  • Research Award: 2nd Runner Up

ITE College East Robotics Challenge 2018

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Champion: Line Tracing
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Obstacle course: 2nd runner up

Innovation, Design & Engineering Series 2018

Anglican High School
  • IDE Challenge: 2nd
  • IDE Maker: Design Award
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • IDE Robotics (Secondary): 3rd & 6th
  • IDE Sprint (Secondary): 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • IDE Junior Maker: Innovation Award
  • IDE Robotics (Primary): Champion
Horizon Primary School
  • IDE Sprint (Primary): 2nd
Paya Lebar Methodist Girl’s School
  • IDE Challenge: Innovation Award
  • IDE Challenge: Design Award
  • IDE Maker: 2nd & 3rd
St. Andrew’s Secondary School
  • IDE Challenge: Engineering Award
  • IDE Sprint (Secondary): Champion

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2018

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Champion: Team Fortress (Primary Category)
  • 1st Runner Up: Team Fortress (Primary Category)

NRPC 2018

Horizon Primary School
  • Champion: Best Research Journal
  • Champion: Best Mechanical Design

National Robotics Competition 2018

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Championship Award: 1st Runner Up
  • Best Content Award: Champion
  • Best Presentation Award: 1st Runner Up
West Grove Primary School
  • Best Robot Performance: 1st Runner Up
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Robotic Arm (Intermediate): Champion

East Zone Robotics Challenge 2018

Anglican High School
  •  Exploration Challenge (Light Category) Sec School : 1st & 2nd

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning – NRC 2018 (Team C4RL-5IVE) Championship Award (1st Runner Up)


Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning – FLL2017/2018 Champion’s Award (Primary): 1st Runner Up


Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning – APYRC 2018 Team Fortress (Primary Category): Champion and 1st Runner Up


Paya Lebar Methodist Girl’s School – IDE 2018

2017

First Lego League 2016/2017

West Grove Primary School
  • Championship Award (Overall Champion in Primary and Secondary Category)
  • Best Presentation Award: 1st

ITE College East Robotics Challenge 2017

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School
  • Creative Challenge: 1st
  • Obstacle Avoidance Category: 2nd
  • Line Tracing Category: 3rd
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Line Tracing Category: 2nd
  • Line Tracing Category: Merit
  • Obstacle Avoidance Category: Merit
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Obstacle Avoidance Category: Merit
  • Innovation, Design & Engineering Championships 2017
Anglican High School
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: Champion
Serangoon Secondary School
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: Third
St. Andrew’s Secondary School
  • IDE Maker: Champion

RoboCup Junior Rescue 2017

Bukit Panjang Govt. High School
  • 1st Runner-Up (Selected for World Championship)
  • Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition 2017
Catholic High
  • Tug of War: Champion
  • Sumo Double: 1st Runner-Up
Juying Primary School
  • Creative Challenge: 2nd Runner-Up

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge 2017

ACS Barker
  • Light Weight Exploration: Champion
  • Light Weight Exploration: 1st Runner-Up
Anglican High School
  • Light Weight Exploration: 2nd Runner-Up

FLL 2016/17 West Grove Primary School- Overall Championship and Best Presentation Award

2016

National Junior Robotics Competition 2016

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Championship Award (Primary School)
  • 3 Grand Finalist Teams (Top 40) (Primary School)
  • 1 Grand Finalist Team (Top 40) (Secondary School)
Anglican High School
  • Best Robot Performance: 3rd
  • SumoBot Award: 3rd
  • 1 Grand Finalist Team (Top 40) (Secondary School)
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Sprint Race Award: 3rd
West Grove Primary School
  • 1 Grand Finalist Team (Top 40) (Primary School)
  • Judges Award: Most Entertaining Team (Open Cat)
  • Judges Award: Bright Young Spark

First Lego League 2015/2016

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL-ONE)
  • Strategy and Innovation: Champions
Catholic High School
  • Best Mechanical Design: 2nd Runner-Up
  • ITE East Robotics Competition 2016
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Obstacle Avoidance Category: Champions
  • Line Tracing Category: 1st Runner Up

Rulang Robofest 2016

West Grove Primary School
  • 2nd Runner Up
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Champion
  • 1st Runner Up

Innovation, Design & Engineering Championships 2016

St. Andrew’s Secondary School
  • IDE Arduino Maker: 1st Runner Up
Bukit Batok Secondary School
  • IDE Arduino Maker: Engineering Award
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • IDE Challenge: Design Award
  • National RoboPreneur Carnival 2016
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Overall Champion (Secondary)
  • Best Robot Performance (2nd Runner Up)
  • Best Research (Champion, 2nd Runner Up)
  • Best Technical Presentation (1st Runner Up)

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer)

Catholic High School
  • Overall Champion (Secondary)
  • Tug of War (Champion, 1st Runner Up)
  • Sumo (Champion, 1st Runner Up)
  • Team Fortress (3rd Runner Up)
Madrasah Irsyad Zuhri Al-Islamiah
  • Line Tracing (Champion)
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
  • Line Tracing (1st Runner Up, 2nd Runner Up)

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge 2016

Anglican High School
  • Exploration Challenge: Champion, 2nd Runner up
  • Most Innovative Design Award
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Exploration Challenge: 1st Runner up
NJRC 2016 Championship Award

NJRC 2016 – Nullspace C4RL – Championship Award


FLL 2015/16 – Catholic High School – Mechanical Design 2nd Runner Up

 

IDE2016 – St. Andrew’s Secondary School – IDE Arduino Maker 1st Runner Up

 

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge 2016 AHS Champion

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge 2016 – Anglican High School – Champion (Exploration – Light Weight)

2015

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Winter)

Madrasah Irsyad Zuhri Al-Islamiah
  • Tug of War (Primary Category): 2nd Runner Up

National Junior Robotics Competition 2016

West Grove Primary School
  • Best Presentation: 2nd Runner Up
  • Best Leadership: Judges Award
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Entrepreneurship Award: 2nd Runner Up
  • Best Booth Design Award: 1st Runner Up

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer)

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning
  • Line Tracing (Open Category): Champion

Innovation, Design & Engineering Championships 2016

West Grove Primary School
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: 1st Runner Up
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: 8th Place
Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: 6th Place
  • IDE LEGO Robotics: 7th Place

ITE East Robotics Competition 2016

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Obstacle Avoidance Category: 3rd Runner Up
  • Robotics Challenge: 2nd Runner Up & Merit Award

2014

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer)

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL)
  • Line Tracing Open Category: Champions
  • Line Tracing Open Category: 1st Runner-Up

National Junior Robotics Competition (NJRC)

Nanyang Junior College
  • Best Robot Performance: Champions
Bukit Panjang Government High School
  • Grand Finalist (4 Teams)
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Best Entrepreneurship: 2nd Runner-Up
  • Sprint Robot Category: Finalist
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Best Presentation: Finalist
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Sprint Robot Category: Finalist
West Grove Primary School
  • Selected to compete in World Robot Olympiad Open Category

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge

Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Exploration Challenge: 1st Runner-Up

Asia Pacific Youth Robotics Competition (Summer)

Nullspace Centre for Robotics Learning (C4RL) Private Team
  • Line Tracing Open Category: Champions

National RoboPreneur Carnival (NRPC)

Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Best Research Journal: Champions
  • Best Technical Presentation: Champions

2013

World Robot Olympiad

West Grove Primary School
  • Open Category: Participation

DSTA-DSO East Zone Robotics Challenge

Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Exploration Challenge: Champions & 1st Runner-Up

National RoboPreneur Carnival (NRPC)

West Grove Primary School
  • Best Research Journal: Champions
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Best Research Journal: Champions
White Sands Primary School
  • Sumo Robot Category: 2nd Runner-Up

Innovation Design Engineering (IDE) Robotics (Secondary)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Best Programming Technique: 1st Runner-Up

Innovation Design Engineering (IDE) Challenge (Secondary)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Championship Award
  • Design Award
  • Engineering Award

2012

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition (Winter)

Red Swastika School
  • Sumo Robot Category – Champions
  • Sprint Robot Category – Champions
White Sands Primary School
  • Sprint Robot Category – 1st Runner-Up & 2nd Runner-Up

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition (Summer)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Sumo Robot Category – Champions
Red Swastika School
  • Tug of War Robot Category – 1st Runner-Up
  • Sumo Robot Category – 1st Runner-Up
  • Line-Tracing Robot Category – 2nd Runner-Up

National RoboPreneur Carnival (NRPC)

West Grove Primary School
  • Creative Robot Design: 1st Runner-up
  • Best Booth Design: 1st Runner-up
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Best Research Journal: Champions
  • Sprint Robot Category: 2nd Runner-up

Innovation Design Engineering (IDE) Robotics (Primary)

West Grove Primary School
  • IDE Robotics Primary Category: Champions
  • Best Competition Score: 1st Runner-Up
  • Best Programming Technique: Champion
  • Judges Special Mention Award
Telok Kurau Primary School
  • Best Programming Technique: 2nd Runner-Up

2011

World Robot Olympiad – Abu Dhabi

West Grove Primary School
  • Attained Top 10 World Ranking

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition (Winter)

Red Swastika School
  • Primary School Overall Champions
  • Sumo Robot Category – Champions
  • Tug of War Robot Category – Champions
White Sands Primary School
  • Sprint: 1st Runner-up
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  • Sprint: 1st Runner-up

National Junior Robotics Competition (NJRC)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Theme competition winning entry “Domestic-Bots”
  • Grand Finalist
  • Bizarre Robot: 1st Runner-up
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Booth Design: 2nd Runner-up
ITE MacPherson
  • Grand Finalist (2 Teams)
  • Booth Design: 2nd Runner-up
  • Best Robot Performance: 1st Runner-up
  • Selected to compete in World Robot Olympiad
Telok Kurau Primary School
  • Grand Finalist (2 Teams) – Final positions 9th and 10th
  • Sprint: 3rd Runner-up
Nanyang Junior College
  • Grand Finalist
  • Best Robot Performance: 3rd Runner-up
West Grove Primary School
  • Grand Finalist
  • Best Video: 2nd Runner-up
  • Selected to compete in World Robot Olympiad
Ngee Ann Secondary School
  • Grand Finalist

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition 2011 (Summer)

Anglican High School
  • Sprint – 1st-Runner-up (10+ sec)
White Sands Primary School
  • Sprint – Champions (10.284 sec)

National RoboPreneur Carnival (NRPC)

West Grove Primary School
  • Main Event – Thematic Challenge
  • Best Robot Performance: 2nd
  • Side Event B – Creative Robot Design (Open Category)
    Best Booth Design: 3 winning teams
    Creative Robot Design: 2nd
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Main Event – Thematic Challenge
    Best Research: 2nd
    Best Presentation: 3rd

2010

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition 2010 (Winter)

Red Swastika School
  • Sumobot Primary: Champions, 1st runner-up and 2nd runner-up

National Junior Robotics Competition (NJRC) 2010

Telok Kurau Primary School
  • Grand Finalist
  • Best Booth Design: 2nd Runner-Up
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Best Entrepreneurship: 2nd Runner-Up
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Sumo Challenge: 3rd Runner-Up
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Best Video Award Finalist
Nanyang Junior College
  • Grand Finalist
ITE MacPherson
  • Grand Finalist
  • Best Booth Design: 1st Runner-Up

Asia Pacific Robotics Competition 2010 (Summer)

Red Swastika School
  • Sumobot Primary: 2nd
White Sands Primary School
  • Sumobot Primary: 3rd and 4th
  • Tug-of-War Primary: 3rd
  • E4 Cluster Robotics Competition
Chung Cheng High School
  • Best Robot Performance: Champions
  • Best Programming Award: Champions
Dunman High School
  • Best Robot Performance: 1st Runner-up
Anglican High School
  • Best Robot Performance: 2nd Runner-up
  • Best Programming Award: 2nd Runner-up

2009

National Junior Robotics Competition 2009

Bukit Panjang Government High School
  • Secondary Division Championship Award
  • Side Event – Sumobot: 1st Runner-Up (Silver)
  • Secondary Division Best Programming Award: 2nd Runner-Up (Bronze)
Anglo-Chinese Junior College
  • Tertiary Divison Best Video Production Award: Champions (Gold)
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Side Event – Sprintbot: 1st Runner-Up (Silver)

VJC East Zone DSO-DSTA Robotics Challenge 2009

Anglican High School
  • Secondary Schools Exploration Category: Finalist
  • Secondary Schools Autonomous Category: Finalist

Robofest, Singapore 2009

Chung Cheng High School (Main)
  • Best Robot Performance: National 2nd Runner-up

Singapore Robo-Grand Prix 2009

Saint Joseph’s Institution
  • Secondary Schools Open Division R1 Event: Finalist + Merit Award
  • Secondary Schools Premier League Division: Top 10 Finalist

2008

National Junior Robotics Competition 2008

Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
  • Tertiary Division Preliminaries Round Overall Position: National 5th
  • Tertiary Division Best Research Award: Finalist
  • Grand Finals Surprise Mission Run Overall Position: National 4th
Dunman High School
  • Secondary Division Best Image Award – 2nd Runner-Up